Team profile · Corner statistics

Uzbekistan U23 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionU23 Asian Games 2026
Sample size2 matches

Uzbekistan U23 produces an average of 7.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played2
Average corners for7.0
Average corners against3.5
Avg total match corners10.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for10.0

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 10.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.0Second half

Recent form: last 6 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
03 Oct 2026 @ China PR U23 2-2 (4-3 pens) — D
30 Sep 2026 vs Japan U23 1-1 (8-9 pens) — D
25 Sep 2026 vs Saudi Arabia U23 3-0 8 W
18 Sep 2026 @ Kuwait U23 0-2 13 W
10 Sep 2026 @ China PR U23 2-0 — L
08 Jun 2026 @ USA U21 0-1 — W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Kuwait U23 18 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs Saudi Arabia U23 25 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Uzbekistan U23 is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.5 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.0
  • Average corners against: 3.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 2 matches
  • Most recent competition: U23 Asian Games 2026

More teams in U23 Asian Games 2026

Bet on Uzbekistan U23 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Uzbekistan U23 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Uzbekistan U23 average per match?
Uzbekistan U23 averages 7.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.5 total corners.
Is Uzbekistan U23 a high corners team?
Yes. Uzbekistan U23 averages 10.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Uzbekistan U23 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Kuwait U23 on 18 Sep 2026.
Does Uzbekistan U23 produce more corners at home or away?
Uzbekistan U23 averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 10.0 away. The split is 29% home, 71% away.
Where can I bet on Uzbekistan U23 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Uzbekistan U23 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Uzbekistan U23 corners at Thunderpick →