Team profile · Corner statistics

Valencia Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionLa Liga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Athletic Club on 17 Oct 2026.

Valencia produces an average of 3.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.9 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.9
Average corners against4.0
Avg total match corners7.9
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for3.7
Away avg corners for4.3

Where the corners come from

3.7Home matches 4.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 3.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Racing Santander 2-2 11 D
20 Sep 2026 vs Real Sociedad 2-3 12 L
15 Sep 2026 @ Alaves 0-1 7 W
11 Sep 2026 @ Sevilla 1-0 10 L
06 Sep 2026 vs Barcelona 0-5 5 L
30 Aug 2026 @ Deportivo La Coruna 3-1 10 L
25 Aug 2026 vs Real Betis 0-1 10 L
22 Aug 2026 vs Celta Vigo 0-0 3 D
08 Aug 2026 vs Newcastle 1-2 6 L
01 Aug 2026 @ Stoke City 1-1 — D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Real Sociedad 20 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ Racing Santander 11 Oct 2026
11 corners
@ Sevilla 11 Sep 2026
10 corners
vs Real Betis 25 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ Deportivo La Coruna 30 Aug 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Valencia has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 7.9 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Valencia alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.9
  • Average corners against: 4.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.9
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: La Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in La Liga

Bet on Valencia corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Valencia corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Valencia average per match?
Valencia averages 3.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.9 total corners.
Is Valencia a high corners team?
Valencia averages 7.9 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Valencia has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Real Sociedad on 20 Sep 2026.
Does Valencia produce more corners at home or away?
Valencia averages 3.7 corners per match at home and 4.3 away. The split is 46% home, 54% away.
Where can I bet on Valencia corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Valencia fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Valencia corners at Thunderpick →