Team profile · Corner statistics

Veres Rivne Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionUkraine Premier League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Chornomorets Odesa on 31 Oct 2026.

Veres Rivne produces an average of 3.6 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.6
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners8.6
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for3.2

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 3.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.1Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
23 Oct 2026 vs Kolos Kovalivka 0-2 8 L
16 Oct 2026 @ Obolon Kyiv 2-0 7 L
09 Oct 2026 vs Shakhtar Donetsk 0-3 16 L
03 Oct 2026 vs Kudrivka 2-1 7 W
20 Sep 2026 @ Karpaty Lviv 1-1 7 D
06 Sep 2026 vs Zorya Luhansk 1-1 5 D
30 Aug 2026 @ LNZ Cherkasy 0-1 2 W
14 Aug 2026 @ Epitsentr 0-0 10 D
09 Aug 2026 vs Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 16 L
01 Aug 2026 @ FC Kharkiv 1-0 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Shakhtar Donetsk 09 Oct 2026
16 corners
vs Dynamo Kyiv 09 Aug 2026
16 corners
@ Epitsentr 14 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ FC Kharkiv 01 Aug 2026
8 corners
vs Kolos Kovalivka 23 Oct 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Veres Rivne has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.6 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Veres Rivne alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.6
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.6
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ukraine Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Ukraine Premier League

Bet on Veres Rivne corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Veres Rivne corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Veres Rivne average per match?
Veres Rivne averages 3.6 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.6 total corners.
Is Veres Rivne a high corners team?
Veres Rivne averages 8.6 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Veres Rivne has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Shakhtar Donetsk on 09 Oct 2026.
Does Veres Rivne produce more corners at home or away?
Veres Rivne averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 3.2 away. The split is 56% home, 44% away.
Where can I bet on Veres Rivne corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Veres Rivne fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Veres Rivne corners at Thunderpick →