Team profile · Corner statistics

Versailles Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size1 matches

Versailles produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 7.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 12.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against7.0
Avg total match corners12.0
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.1
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

5.1Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 7.7Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
22 Jul 2026 @ Le Mans 3-1 12 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Le Mans 22 Jul 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Versailles is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 12.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 7.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 12.0
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on Versailles corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Versailles corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Versailles average per match?
Versailles averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 7.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 12.0 total corners.
Is Versailles a high corners team?
Yes. Versailles averages 12.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Versailles has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Le Mans on 22 Jul 2026.
Does Versailles produce more corners at home or away?
Versailles averages 5.1 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 50% home, 50% away.
Where can I bet on Versailles corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Versailles fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Versailles corners at Thunderpick →