Team profile · Corner statistics

VfL Osnabruck Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competition2. Bundesliga
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Greuther Furth on 25 Oct 2026.

VfL Osnabruck produces an average of 2.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 7.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for2.7
Average corners against7.1
Avg total match corners9.8
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.2
Away avg corners for2.0

Where the corners come from

3.2Home matches 2.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.3Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 @ Arminia Bielefeld 2-1 6 L
10 Oct 2026 vs Dynamo Dresden 1-1 14 D
19 Sep 2026 @ Holstein Kiel 1-1 11 D
13 Sep 2026 vs Hertha BSC 1-3 9 L
06 Sep 2026 vs Eintracht Braunschweig 3-1 10 W
02 Sep 2026 vs Bayern München 1-4 8 L
28 Aug 2026 @ VfL Bochum 0-1 7 W
15 Aug 2026 vs FC Magdeburg 0-3 13 L
08 Aug 2026 @ 1. Heidenheim 4-3 10 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Dynamo Dresden 10 Oct 2026
14 corners
vs FC Magdeburg 15 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Holstein Kiel 19 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ 1. Heidenheim 08 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs Eintracht Braunschweig 06 Sep 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

VfL Osnabruck sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.8 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.7
  • Average corners against: 7.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.8
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: 2. Bundesliga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in 2. Bundesliga

Bet on VfL Osnabruck corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

VfL Osnabruck corner stats FAQs

How many corners does VfL Osnabruck average per match?
VfL Osnabruck averages 2.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 7.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.8 total corners.
Is VfL Osnabruck a high corners team?
Yes. VfL Osnabruck averages 9.8 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count VfL Osnabruck has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Dynamo Dresden on 10 Oct 2026.
Does VfL Osnabruck produce more corners at home or away?
VfL Osnabruck averages 3.2 corners per match at home and 2.0 away. The split is 62% home, 38% away.
Where can I bet on VfL Osnabruck corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for VfL Osnabruck fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet VfL Osnabruck corners at Thunderpick →