Team profile · Corner statistics

Vipers Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionCAF Champions League
Sample size1 matches

Vipers produces an average of 13.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 16.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for13.0
Average corners against3.0
Avg total match corners16.0
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for13.0
Away avg corners for4.3

Where the corners come from

13.0Home matches 4.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 11.9Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
13 Sep 2026 @ Nouadhibou 0-0 — D
05 Sep 2026 vs Nouadhibou 1-1 16 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Nouadhibou 05 Sep 2026
16 corners

What this means for betting

Vipers is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 16.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 13.0
  • Average corners against: 3.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 16.0
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: CAF Champions League

More teams in CAF Champions League

Bet on Vipers corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Vipers corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Vipers average per match?
Vipers averages 13.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 16.0 total corners.
Is Vipers a high corners team?
Yes. Vipers averages 16.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Vipers has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Nouadhibou on 05 Sep 2026.
Does Vipers produce more corners at home or away?
Vipers averages 13.0 corners per match at home and 4.3 away. The split is 75% home, 25% away.
Where can I bet on Vipers corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Vipers fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Vipers corners at Thunderpick →