Team profile · Corner statistics

Wenzhou Professional Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChina League 2
Sample size6 matches

Wenzhou Professional produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played6
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against3.8
Avg total match corners8.8
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.5
Away avg corners for6.0

Where the corners come from

4.5Home matches 6.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.3Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 vs Lanzhou Longyuan 0-0 — D
18 Oct 2026 @ Dalian Yingbo B 4-0 — L
12 Oct 2026 vs Changchun Xidu 1-2 4 L
05 Jul 2026 @ Hangzhou Linping 0-0 11 D
28 Jun 2026 vs Ganzhou Ruishi 0-1 10 L
24 Jun 2026 vs Wuhan Three Towns 2 2-1 4 W
20 Jun 2026 @ Chengdu Rongcheng B 1-2 13 W
13 Jun 2026 vs Xiamen Feilu 1-0 11 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Chengdu Rongcheng B 20 Jun 2026
13 corners
@ Hangzhou Linping 05 Jul 2026
11 corners
vs Xiamen Feilu 13 Jun 2026
11 corners
vs Wuhan Three Towns 2 24 Jun 2026
4 corners
vs Changchun Xidu 12 Oct 2026
4 corners

What this means for betting

Wenzhou Professional has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.8 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Wenzhou Professional alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 3.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.8
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 6 matches
  • Most recent competition: China League 2

More teams in China League 2

Bet on Wenzhou Professional corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Wenzhou Professional corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Wenzhou Professional average per match?
Wenzhou Professional averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.8 total corners.
Is Wenzhou Professional a high corners team?
Wenzhou Professional averages 8.8 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Wenzhou Professional has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Chengdu Rongcheng B on 20 Jun 2026.
Does Wenzhou Professional produce more corners at home or away?
Wenzhou Professional averages 4.5 corners per match at home and 6.0 away. The split is 43% home, 57% away.
Where can I bet on Wenzhou Professional corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Wenzhou Professional fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Wenzhou Professional corners at Thunderpick →