Team profile · Corner statistics

Wisla Plock SA Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPoland Ekstraklasa
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Jagiellonia on 25 Oct 2026.

Wisla Plock SA produces an average of 5.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.9
Average corners against4.3
Avg total match corners10.2
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.5
Away avg corners for6.2

Where the corners come from

5.5Home matches 6.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
19 Oct 2026 vs RKS Radomiak Radom 1-0 8 W
09 Oct 2026 @ KS Wieczysta Krakow 3-0 13 L
20 Sep 2026 @ Zaglebie Lubin 0-2 8 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Cracovia Krakow 3-1 7 W
07 Sep 2026 @ Pogon Szczecin 1-1 10 D
28 Aug 2026 vs Korona Kielce SA 0-2 10 L
23 Aug 2026 @ GKS Katowice 5-0 12 L
16 Aug 2026 vs Lech Poznan 0-0 — D
07 Aug 2026 @ Wisla Krakow SA 2-1 14 L
31 Jul 2026 vs Widzew Lodz 0-0 11 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Wisla Krakow SA 07 Aug 2026
14 corners
@ KS Wieczysta Krakow 09 Oct 2026
13 corners
@ GKS Katowice 23 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Widzew Lodz 31 Jul 2026
11 corners
@ Pogon Szczecin 07 Sep 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Wisla Plock SA sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.2 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.9
  • Average corners against: 4.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.2
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Poland Ekstraklasa

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Poland Ekstraklasa

Bet on Wisla Plock SA corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Wisla Plock SA corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Wisla Plock SA average per match?
Wisla Plock SA averages 5.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.2 total corners.
Is Wisla Plock SA a high corners team?
Yes. Wisla Plock SA averages 10.2 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Wisla Plock SA has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Wisla Krakow SA on 07 Aug 2026.
Does Wisla Plock SA produce more corners at home or away?
Wisla Plock SA averages 5.5 corners per match at home and 6.2 away. The split is 47% home, 53% away.
Where can I bet on Wisla Plock SA corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Wisla Plock SA fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Wisla Plock SA corners at Thunderpick →