Team profile · Corner statistics

Young Africans Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionCAF Champions League
Sample size3 matches

Young Africans produces an average of 7.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for7.3
Average corners against3.3
Avg total match corners10.7
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for6.0
Away avg corners for8.0

Where the corners come from

6.0Home matches 8.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 6.5Second half

Recent form: last 4 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
21 Oct 2026 vs CFFA 4-1 — W
17 Oct 2026 @ CFFA 0-4 15 W
12 Sep 2026 vs Gaborone United 2-1 7 W
05 Sep 2026 @ Gaborone United 1-1 10 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ CFFA 17 Oct 2026
15 corners
@ Gaborone United 05 Sep 2026
10 corners
vs Gaborone United 12 Sep 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

Young Africans is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.7 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.3
  • Average corners against: 3.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.7
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: CAF Champions League

More teams in CAF Champions League

Bet on Young Africans corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Young Africans corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Young Africans average per match?
Young Africans averages 7.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.7 total corners.
Is Young Africans a high corners team?
Yes. Young Africans averages 10.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Young Africans has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against CFFA on 17 Oct 2026.
Does Young Africans produce more corners at home or away?
Young Africans averages 6.0 corners per match at home and 8.0 away. The split is 43% home, 57% away.
Where can I bet on Young Africans corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Young Africans fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Young Africans corners at Thunderpick →