Team profile · Corner statistics

Zhejiang Professional FC Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChina Super League
Sample size10 matches

Zhejiang Professional FC produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against5.2
Avg total match corners10.2
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 @ Liaoning Tieren 2-4 1 W
17 Oct 2026 @ Shandong Taishan 5-0 8 L
09 Oct 2026 vs Shanghai SIPG F.C 2-4 13 L
18 Sep 2026 vs Wuhan Three Towns 4-1 11 W
06 Sep 2026 @ Tianjin Tigers 2-1 14 L
29 Aug 2026 vs Yunnan Yukun 6-0 10 W
22 Aug 2026 @ Shenzhen Xinpengcheng 1-1 13 D
15 Aug 2026 vs Chengdu Rongcheng 2-3 13 L
01 Aug 2026 @ Beijing Guoan 2-1 12 L
26 Jul 2026 vs Dalian Yingbo 3-2 7 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Tianjin Tigers 06 Sep 2026
14 corners
@ Qingdao West Coast 28 Jun 2026
14 corners
vs Shanghai SIPG F.C 09 Oct 2026
13 corners
@ Shenzhen Xinpengcheng 22 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Chengdu Rongcheng 15 Aug 2026
13 corners

What this means for betting

Zhejiang Professional FC sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.2 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 5.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.2
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: China Super League

More teams in China Super League

Bet on Zhejiang Professional FC corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Zhejiang Professional FC corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Zhejiang Professional FC average per match?
Zhejiang Professional FC averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.2 total corners.
Is Zhejiang Professional FC a high corners team?
Yes. Zhejiang Professional FC averages 10.2 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Zhejiang Professional FC has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Tianjin Tigers on 06 Sep 2026.
Does Zhejiang Professional FC produce more corners at home or away?
Zhejiang Professional FC averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 50% home, 50% away.
Where can I bet on Zhejiang Professional FC corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Zhejiang Professional FC fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Zhejiang Professional FC corners at Thunderpick →