League One England

Milton Keynes Dons vs Doncaster Rovers FC Corner Prediction

Updated

Kickoff:

★ Recommended sportsbook

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Bet Now at 22Bet →

Recommended bet

OVER 7.5 corners

Model projects 11.9 total corners, 4.4 above the 7.5 line. The home side averages 4.2 corners in its home games, the away side 6.2 in its away games. League baseline: 10.0. Lean: OVER.

Confidence 85%
Fair odds 1.11
Best odds n/a
Value No market yet

Team comparison: corner stats

MIL Milton Keynes Dons
VS
Doncaster Rovers FC DON
5.0
Corners for, per match
5.3
5.8
Corners against Lower is better
6.7
10.8
Total match corners
12.0
4.5
First half corners
4.5
1.4
Avg goals for
1.4
50%
Over 2.5 goals Percentage
40%
Leader in row Follower

Top picks & predictions: Milton Keynes Dons vs Doncaster Rovers FC

OVER 7.5 corners

85% · fair odds 1.11 · not priced yet

OVER 8.5 corners

79% · fair odds 1.18 · not priced yet

OVER 9.5 corners

73% · fair odds 1.30 · not priced yet

OVER 10.5 corners

67% · fair odds 1.49 · not priced yet

OVER 2.5 goals

62% · odds 1.72

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.72 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.68 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.68 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.66 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.66 Bet

OVER 11.5 corners

61% · fair odds 1.81 · not priced yet

Both teams to score — Yes

54% · odds 1.58

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

1.58 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

1.57 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

1.57 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

1.57 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

1.56 Bet

OVER 3.5 goals

44% · odds 2.74

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.74 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.64 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.64 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.64 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.64 Bet

Match winner odds (1X2)

Milton Keynes Dons to win

best odds 2.40

Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.40 Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.40 Bet
22Bet

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.35 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.32 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.32 Bet

Draw

best odds 3.54

Bet
GG.BET BEST

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

3.54 Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

3.54 Bet
Thunderpick BEST

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

3.54 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

3.40 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

3.40 Bet

Doncaster Rovers FC to win

best odds 2.73

Bet
22Bet BEST

100% welcome bonus on a first deposit100% first deposit

2.73 Bet
Thunderpick

100% first deposit bonus up to $600100% up to $600

2.69 Bet
GG.BET

Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet€1,000 + €250

2.69 Bet
Roobet

$100,000 Weekly Raffle$100,000 weekly raffle

2.68 Bet
BetFury

590% welcome bonus up to $10,500590% up to $10,500

2.68 Bet

More League One picks & predictions

The match at a glance

  • Match: Milton Keynes Dons vs Doncaster Rovers FC
  • Competition: League One
  • Date and kickoff: Saturday 31 October 2026, 15:00 UTC
  • Recommended bet: Over 7.5 corners at n/a, 85% confidence, 11.9 corners projected
  • Milton Keynes Dons average: 5.0 corners for, 5.8 against per match
  • Doncaster Rovers FC average: 5.3 corners for, 6.7 against per match

Frequently asked questions

What does the model say about corners in Milton Keynes Dons vs Doncaster Rovers FC?
The corneredge.bet model picks over 7.5 corners at 85% confidence. The predicted total across the match is 11.9 corners.
When is Milton Keynes Dons vs Doncaster Rovers FC played?
Kickoff is 11:00 ET on Saturday 31 October 2026. That is 15:00 in the United Kingdom and 16:00 in central Europe.
How do Milton Keynes Dons and Doncaster Rovers FC compare on corners?
Across the last 10 matches, Milton Keynes Dons produces 5.0 corners per game. Doncaster Rovers FC produces 5.3 corners across the last 10 fixtures. For corners conceded, Milton Keynes Dons sits at 5.8 per match against 6.7 for Doncaster Rovers FC. The two sides are close on corner output.
Page last updated: . Predictions, odds and team stats refresh automatically. Sources: Fixture data and team statistics from API-Football. Odds from the sportsbooks we track. Methodology: see how the model works.
Bet Now at 22Bet