Team profile · Corner statistics

Altai Oskemen Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionKazakhstan Premier League
Sample size7 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Kairat Almaty on 31 Oct 2026.

Altai Oskemen produces an average of 3.1 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played7
Average corners for3.1
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners8.3
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for3.3
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

3.3Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 4.2Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
25 Oct 2026 vs Yelimay Semey 2-2 — D
18 Oct 2026 vs FC Atyrau 1-1 3 D
11 Oct 2026 @ FK Kaspij Aktau 2-1 6 L
18 Sep 2026 vs FC Irtysh Pavlodar 1-2 7 L
13 Sep 2026 @ Ulytau FC 0-3 14 W
06 Sep 2026 vs FC Kaisar Kyzylorda 2-0 — W
29 Aug 2026 @ Zhenys 1-0 — L
15 Aug 2026 @ FC Ordabasy 3-1 8 L
08 Aug 2026 vs FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk 2-2 — D
02 Aug 2026 @ FC Okzhetpes 4-1 — L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Ulytau FC 13 Sep 2026
14 corners
@ FC Astana 26 Jul 2026
10 corners
vs FC Aktobe 19 Jul 2026
10 corners
@ FC Ordabasy 15 Aug 2026
8 corners
vs FC Irtysh Pavlodar 18 Sep 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

Altai Oskemen has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.3 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Altai Oskemen alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.1
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.3
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 7 matches
  • Most recent competition: Kazakhstan Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Kazakhstan Premier League

Bet on Altai Oskemen corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Altai Oskemen corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Altai Oskemen average per match?
Altai Oskemen averages 3.1 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.3 total corners.
Is Altai Oskemen a high corners team?
Altai Oskemen averages 8.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Altai Oskemen has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Ulytau FC on 13 Sep 2026.
Does Altai Oskemen produce more corners at home or away?
Altai Oskemen averages 3.3 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Altai Oskemen corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Altai Oskemen fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Altai Oskemen corners at Thunderpick →