Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Atyrau Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionKazakhstan Premier League
Sample size7 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Ulytau FC on 31 Oct 2026.

FC Atyrau produces an average of 3.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.6 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played7
Average corners for3.4
Average corners against3.6
Avg total match corners7.0
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for2.0

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 2.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 3.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 @ Altai Oskemen 1-1 3 D
14 Oct 2026 vs Yelimay Semey 1-2 5 L
10 Oct 2026 @ Zhenys 1-2 — W
17 Sep 2026 vs FC Ordabasy 0-3 9 L
12 Sep 2026 @ FC Kaisar Kyzylorda 1-0 — L
05 Sep 2026 @ FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk 0-1 — W
30 Aug 2026 vs FC Astana 2-3 10 L
16 Aug 2026 vs FC Okzhetpes 0-2 — L
09 Aug 2026 vs FC Aktobe 1-1 9 D
01 Aug 2026 vs FC Zhetysu 1-1 — D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs FC Astana 30 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs FC Aktobe 09 Aug 2026
9 corners
vs FC Ordabasy 17 Sep 2026
9 corners
vs Kairat Almaty 18 Jul 2026
7 corners
@ Tobol Kostanay 26 Jul 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

FC Atyrau is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 7.0 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.4
  • Average corners against: 3.6
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.0
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 10
  • Sample size: 7 matches
  • Most recent competition: Kazakhstan Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Kazakhstan Premier League

Bet on FC Atyrau corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Atyrau corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Atyrau average per match?
FC Atyrau averages 3.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.6 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.0 total corners.
Is FC Atyrau a high corners team?
FC Atyrau averages 7.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FC Atyrau has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 10 total corners against FC Astana on 30 Aug 2026.
Does FC Atyrau produce more corners at home or away?
FC Atyrau averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 2.0 away. The split is 67% home, 33% away.
Where can I bet on FC Atyrau corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Atyrau fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FC Atyrau corners at Thunderpick →