Team profile · Corner statistics

Cashmere Technical FC Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionNew Zealand Southern League
Sample size6 matches

Cashmere Technical FC produces an average of 7.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 13.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played6
Average corners for7.8
Average corners against5.2
Avg total match corners13.0
First half corners avg4.0
Home avg corners for8.3
Away avg corners for7.3

Where the corners come from

8.3Home matches 7.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.0First half 9.0Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
30 Aug 2026 @ Nelson Suburbs FC 0-6 7 W
22 Aug 2026 vs Dunedin City Royals 3-0 — W
09 Aug 2026 vs Coastal Spirit FC 5-1 15 W
01 Aug 2026 @ Christchurch United 0-5 14 W
18 Jul 2026 @ Northern AFC 0-3 — W
27 Jun 2026 vs Ferrymead Bays 4-0 13 W
21 Jun 2026 vs Nomads United 2-2 11 D
06 Jun 2026 @ Selwyn United FC 1-4 18 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Selwyn United FC 06 Jun 2026
18 corners
vs Coastal Spirit FC 09 Aug 2026
15 corners
@ Christchurch United 01 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Ferrymead Bays 27 Jun 2026
13 corners
vs Nomads United 21 Jun 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Cashmere Technical FC is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 13.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.8
  • Average corners against: 5.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 13.0
  • First half corner share: 4.0
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 18
  • Sample size: 6 matches
  • Most recent competition: New Zealand Southern League

More teams in New Zealand Southern League

Bet on Cashmere Technical FC corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Cashmere Technical FC corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Cashmere Technical FC average per match?
Cashmere Technical FC averages 7.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 13.0 total corners.
Is Cashmere Technical FC a high corners team?
Yes. Cashmere Technical FC averages 13.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Cashmere Technical FC has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 18 total corners against Selwyn United FC on 06 Jun 2026.
Does Cashmere Technical FC produce more corners at home or away?
Cashmere Technical FC averages 8.3 corners per match at home and 7.3 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Cashmere Technical FC corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Cashmere Technical FC fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Cashmere Technical FC corners at Thunderpick →