Team profile · Corner statistics

CD Los Chankas CYC Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPeru Liga 1
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Asociacion Deportiva Tarma on 16 Oct 2026.

CD Los Chankas CYC produces an average of 3.6 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.6 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.6
Average corners against5.6
Avg total match corners9.2
First half corners avg4.2
Home avg corners for4.5
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

4.5Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.2First half 5.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
08 Oct 2026 @ Atletico Grau 0-0 7 D
30 Sep 2026 @ Cienciano 1-1 10 D
12 Sep 2026 vs FC Cajamarca 1-2 4 L
06 Sep 2026 @ Sporting Cristal 5-0 16 L
29 Aug 2026 vs Juan Pablo II 3-4 6 L
23 Aug 2026 @ Universitario de Deportes 3-0 5 L
15 Aug 2026 vs FBC Melgar 0-3 10 L
07 Aug 2026 @ Sport Huancayo 1-1 14 D
31 Jul 2026 vs Comerciantes Unidos 3-2 12 W
24 Jul 2026 @ Alianza Atletico 3-1 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Sporting Cristal 06 Sep 2026
16 corners
@ Sport Huancayo 07 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Comerciantes Unidos 31 Jul 2026
12 corners
@ Sport Huancayo 11 Jul 2026
11 corners
vs FBC Melgar 15 Aug 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

CD Los Chankas CYC sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.2 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.6
  • Average corners against: 5.6
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.2
  • First half corner share: 4.2
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Peru Liga 1

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Peru Liga 1

Bet on CD Los Chankas CYC corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

CD Los Chankas CYC corner stats FAQs

How many corners does CD Los Chankas CYC average per match?
CD Los Chankas CYC averages 3.6 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.6 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.2 total corners.
Is CD Los Chankas CYC a high corners team?
CD Los Chankas CYC averages 9.2 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count CD Los Chankas CYC has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Sporting Cristal on 06 Sep 2026.
Does CD Los Chankas CYC produce more corners at home or away?
CD Los Chankas CYC averages 4.5 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 60% home, 40% away.
Where can I bet on CD Los Chankas CYC corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for CD Los Chankas CYC fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet CD Los Chankas CYC corners at Thunderpick →