Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Irtysh Pavlodar Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionKazakhstan Premier League
Sample size9 matches

FC Irtysh Pavlodar produces an average of 4.4 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for4.4
Average corners against4.1
Avg total match corners8.6
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for3.3

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 3.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 4.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
14 Oct 2026 vs FC Astana 0-1 5 L
10 Oct 2026 vs FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk 0-2 8 L
18 Sep 2026 @ Altai Oskemen 1-2 7 W
13 Sep 2026 vs FC Okzhetpes 2-1 8 W
05 Sep 2026 @ FC Zhetysu 1-0 — L
30 Aug 2026 vs FC Aktobe 2-1 8 W
16 Aug 2026 vs Tobol Kostanay 0-2 8 L
09 Aug 2026 @ Yelimay Semey 3-1 8 L
01 Aug 2026 vs FK Kaspij Aktau 3-2 13 W
25 Jul 2026 @ Ulytau FC 1-2 12 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs FK Kaspij Aktau 01 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Ulytau FC 25 Jul 2026
12 corners
vs FC Okzhetpes 13 Sep 2026
8 corners
vs FC Aktobe 30 Aug 2026
8 corners
vs Tobol Kostanay 16 Aug 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

FC Irtysh Pavlodar has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.6 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on FC Irtysh Pavlodar alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.4
  • Average corners against: 4.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.6
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: Kazakhstan Premier League

More teams in Kazakhstan Premier League

Bet on FC Irtysh Pavlodar corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Irtysh Pavlodar corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Irtysh Pavlodar average per match?
FC Irtysh Pavlodar averages 4.4 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.6 total corners.
Is FC Irtysh Pavlodar a high corners team?
FC Irtysh Pavlodar averages 8.6 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FC Irtysh Pavlodar has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against FK Kaspij Aktau on 01 Aug 2026.
Does FC Irtysh Pavlodar produce more corners at home or away?
FC Irtysh Pavlodar averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 3.3 away. The split is 60% home, 40% away.
Where can I bet on FC Irtysh Pavlodar corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Irtysh Pavlodar fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FC Irtysh Pavlodar corners at Thunderpick →