Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionKazakhstan Premier League
Sample size4 matches
Next fixtureNext match: FK Kaspij Aktau on 31 Oct 2026.

FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk produces an average of 4.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played4
Average corners for4.3
Average corners against5.8
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for4.3

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 4.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 6.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 vs Ulytau FC 1-0 — W
17 Oct 2026 @ FC Okzhetpes 1-0 8 L
10 Oct 2026 @ FC Irtysh Pavlodar 0-2 8 W
18 Sep 2026 vs FC Kaisar Kyzylorda 1-1 — D
12 Sep 2026 @ Zhenys 3-1 — L
05 Sep 2026 vs FC Atyrau 0-1 — L
29 Aug 2026 @ FC Ordabasy 3-0 — L
16 Aug 2026 vs FC Astana 1-1 — D
08 Aug 2026 @ Altai Oskemen 2-2 — D
01 Aug 2026 vs FC Aktobe 3-1 12 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ FC Zhetysu 25 Jul 2026
12 corners
vs FC Aktobe 01 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ FC Okzhetpes 17 Oct 2026
8 corners
@ FC Irtysh Pavlodar 10 Oct 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.3
  • Average corners against: 5.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 4 matches
  • Most recent competition: Kazakhstan Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Kazakhstan Premier League

Bet on FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk average per match?
FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk averages 4.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk a high corners team?
Yes. FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against FC Zhetysu on 25 Jul 2026.
Does FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk produce more corners at home or away?
FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 4.3 away. The split is 48% home, 52% away.
Where can I bet on FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk corners at Thunderpick →