Team profile · Corner statistics

Jeju United Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionK League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Pohang Steelers on 1 Nov 2026.

Jeju United produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against4.2
Avg total match corners8.2
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for3.3

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 3.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 @ Incheon United 3-1 7 L
18 Oct 2026 @ Jeonbuk Motors 3-2 7 L
10 Oct 2026 @ FC Seoul 2-1 5 L
20 Sep 2026 @ Gangwon FC 0-1 8 W
12 Sep 2026 @ Bucheon 1995 2-2 10 D
09 Sep 2026 @ Gwangju 0-1 9 W
05 Sep 2026 vs Ulsan Hyundai Horangi 0-0 10 D
30 Aug 2026 vs Daejeon Citizen 3-1 8 W
25 Aug 2026 vs Pohang Steelers 1-2 7 L
22 Aug 2026 vs Gimcheon Sangmu 0-0 11 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Daejeon Citizen 12 Jul 2026
16 corners
@ Jeonbuk Motors 08 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Gimcheon Sangmu 22 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Incheon United 02 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs Ulsan Hyundai Horangi 05 Sep 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Jeju United has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.2 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Jeju United alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 4.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.2
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: K League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in K League

Bet on Jeju United corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Jeju United corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Jeju United average per match?
Jeju United averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.2 total corners.
Is Jeju United a high corners team?
Jeju United averages 8.2 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Jeju United has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Daejeon Citizen on 12 Jul 2026.
Does Jeju United produce more corners at home or away?
Jeju United averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 3.3 away. The split is 60% home, 40% away.
Where can I bet on Jeju United corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Jeju United fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Jeju United corners at Thunderpick →