Team profile · Corner statistics

North Texas Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionMLS Next Pro
Sample size4 matches

North Texas produces an average of 6.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played4
Average corners for6.3
Average corners against3.0
Avg total match corners9.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.7
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

6.7Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.8Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
20 Sep 2026 @ Colorado Rapids 2 2-1 6 L
14 Sep 2026 vs Houston Dynamo 2 0-0 (4-3 pens) — D
10 Sep 2026 vs Houston Dynamo 2 2-3 9 L
05 Sep 2026 vs Real Monarchs 4-1 14 W
29 Aug 2026 @ St. Louis City 2 1-1 (7-8 pens) — D
23 Aug 2026 vs Minnesota United FC 2 1-1 (5-4 pens) — D
20 Aug 2026 vs Austin II 0-0 (3-1 pens) — D
16 Aug 2026 vs Portland Timbers 2 0-3 8 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Real Monarchs 05 Sep 2026
14 corners
vs Houston Dynamo 2 10 Sep 2026
9 corners
vs Portland Timbers 2 16 Aug 2026
8 corners
@ Colorado Rapids 2 20 Sep 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

North Texas sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.3
  • Average corners against: 3.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 4 matches
  • Most recent competition: MLS Next Pro

More teams in MLS Next Pro

Bet on North Texas corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

North Texas corner stats FAQs

How many corners does North Texas average per match?
North Texas averages 6.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.3 total corners.
Is North Texas a high corners team?
North Texas averages 9.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count North Texas has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Real Monarchs on 05 Sep 2026.
Does North Texas produce more corners at home or away?
North Texas averages 6.7 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on North Texas corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for North Texas fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet North Texas corners at Thunderpick →